1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter with SC fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm) - 10km

DMC-810SC

Availability: In Stock


RRP AU$ 549.95

Business Solutions / Switching / Network and Switch Accessories / 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter with SC fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm) - 10km

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.


Accessory Type :Media Converters

Stay in touch.

Sign up for our Newsletter and be the first to know about new products, promotions
and all things D-Link.


We're here to help.

Questions? Simply choose a support option from the icons below: