1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) - 10km

DEM-310GT

Availability: In Stock


RRP AU$ 329.95

Business Solutions / Switching / Network and Switch Accessories / 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) - 10km

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver.

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on Singlemode fibre for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.


* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications


Accessory Type :Transceivers

Stay in touch.

Sign up for our Newsletter and be the first to know about new products, promotions
and all things D-Link.


We're here to help.

Questions? Simply choose a support option from the icons below: