1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode 1550nm) - 50km

DEM-314GT

Availability: Out Of Stock


RRP AU$ 449.95

Buy From Other Stores
Business Solutions / Switching / Network and Switch Accessories / 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode 1550nm) - 50km

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. 


The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable and is backed by Limited Lifetime product warranty and free technical support.


Accessory Type :Transceivers
Warranty :Limited Lifetime

Questions? Let us Help.

Simply choose a support option from the icons below:

D-Link is the global provider of network technology solutions for consumers and businesses to connect with information, resources and each other. D-Link defines technology innovation by designing award-winning, high performance and first-to-market products to suit every budget.