1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode 1550nm) - 50km

DEM-314GT

Availability: Out Of Stock


RRP AU$ 449.95

Business Solutions / Switching / Network and Switch Accessories / 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode 1550nm) - 50km

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. 


The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fibre for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fibre. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable and is backed by Limited Lifetime product warranty and free technical support.

 


Accessory Type :Transceivers
Warranty :Limited Lifetime

Stay in touch.

Sign up for our Newsletter and be the first to know about new products, promotions
and all things D-Link.


We're here to help.

Questions? Simply choose a support option from the icons below: