10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm)

DEM-435XT

Availability: In Stock


RRP AU$ 919.95

Business Solutions / Switching / Network and Switch Accessories / 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm)
Description
D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format
The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.
 
Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.
 

10G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

 

FO Cable Type/Distance matrix for 10GBase-LRM

 

HIGHLIGHTS
  • Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LRM)
  • Up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3 fibre cable
  • Hot pluggable SFP+
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)

Accessory Type :Transceivers

Stay in touch.

Sign up for our Newsletter and be the first to know about new products, promotions
and all things D-Link.


We're here to help.

Questions? Simply choose a support option from the icons below: